2015

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

January

 

 

6. w. Tobias Delius, Frank Gratkowski, Sascha Henkel, Antonio Borghini at Sowieso, Berlin

7. w. Tobias Delius, Frank Gratkowski, Sascha Henkel, Antonio Borghini at Sowieso, Berlin

11. w. Achim Kaufmann, Antonio Borghini at NoVilla Cafe, Berlin

12. w. KUU! at Knust, Hamburg cancelled

13. w. KUU! at White Trash, Berlin cancelled

14. w. KUU! at Die Scheune, Dresden cancelled

15. w. KUU! at Artheater, Cologne cancelled

16. w. Christian Lillingers GRUND at Bimhuis, Amsterdam

17.01. w. KUU! tba. cancelled

18. w. KUU! Haldern at Pop-Bar, Haldern cancelled

23. w. Susana Santos Silva, Philipp Gropper, Antonio Borghini at Mathilda, Berlin

25. Die Anreicherung at Pardon ToTu, Warsaw

28. w. Rolf Kühn& TriO at tba, Hamburg

30. w. Die Anreicherung at Sowieso, Berlin

31. w. Oliver Schwerdt, Ernst Ludwig Petrowski at Institut Français, Berlin

 

 

 

February

 

 

1. w. Mat Maneri, Pascal Niggenkemper at Downtown Music Gallery, New York

13. w. SLAVIN ELDH LILLINGER at Jazzclub, Dachau

16. w. Joachim Kühn Trio at Jazzfestival, Tours

17. w. Joachim Kühn Trio at Jazzfestival, Tours

23. w. Lillinger /Schröder/ Dell/ Eldh at Gladhouse, Cottbus

24. Duo DELIUS / LILLINGER, Oslo

25. Duo DELIUS / LILLINGER, Bergen

 

 

 

March

 

 

5. w. Axel Dörner, Rudi Mahall, Adam Pultz Melbye, Nicola Hein at Sowieso

10. w. GRÜNEN at Grüner Salon, BerlinnFour into the Avant-garde

[Schönberg, Feldman, Cage, Scelsi]

Bernhard Wambach - Piano

grünen

Achim Kaufmann - Piano

Robert Landfermann - Bass

Christian Lillinger - Drums

 

11. w. GRÜNEN feat. Michael Moore at Stadtgarten, Cologne

15. w. Tobias Delius and Olie Brice at Sowieso, Berlin

20. w. M7 at Altes Kino, Landeck

21. w. M7 at Jazzclub, Ravensburg

25. w. Pascal Niggenkemper VISION 7 at Pannonica, Nantes

 

 

 

April

 

 

4. w. John Schröder and Andreas Lang Session at A-Trane, Berlin

10. w. KUU! at Jazz im Gut, Hannover

 

Christian Lillingers Grund

Tour

 

17. at Knabenschule, Darmstadt

18. at Stadtgarten, Cologne

19. Sendesaal, Bremen

20. Pardon ToTu, Warsaw

21. Stockwerk, Graz

22. Porgy and Bess, Vienna

 

 

 

May

 

 

1. w. Sandra Kolstad at Sevilla, Spain

3. w. Frank Gratkowski, Tanja Feichtmeir, Peter Herbert at Kaleidophon, Ulrichsberg

7. w. HYPERACTIVE KID at X-JAZZ, Berlin

9. w. Ronny Graupes Spoom at X-Jazz, Berlin

11. w. Axel Dörner, Rudi Mahall, Adam Pultz Melbye, Nicola Hein at Studio Nalepa, Berlin

15. w. Dell Lillinger Westergaard + Mat Maneri at Studio Nalepa, Berlin

16. Dell Lillinger Westergaard + Mat Maneri at Aufsturz, Berlin

22. w. KUU! at Künstlerwekstatt with BR Recordings, Pfaffenhofen

29. w. Rolf Kühn & TriO at Elb Jazz, Hamburg

30. w. KUU! at Elb Jazz, 2xhören, Hamburg

30. w. KUU! at Elb Jazz, Hamburg

 

 

 

Juni

 

 

3. w. Rolf Kühn Unit at Porgy & Bess, Vienna

4. w. Die Anreicherung at Sowieso, Berlin

6. w. Ernst Ludwig Petrowasky and Oliver Schwerdt at Jazzclub Fuchs, Chemnitz

9. w. Rolf Kühn Unit at A-Trane, Berlin

10. w. Rolf Kühn Unit at Unterfahrt, Munich

14. w. KUU! Benefiz-Konzert für Flüchtlinge at Salon am Moritzplatz, Berlin

17. w. Dell Lillinger Westergaard at tba, Hamburg

18. w. Henrik Walsdorff, John Schröder and Antonio Borghini at Sowieso, Berlin

19. w. Dell Lillinger Westergaard at Dells Hauskonzert, Berlin

20. w. Tobias Delius, Mathias Schubert and Antonio Borghini at Lohmühle Festival, Berlin

20. w. KUU! at Lohmühle Festival, Berlin

29. w. M7 at Südtirol Jazzfestival, Bolzano

 

 

 

July

 

 

1. w. KUU! at Ljubiljana Jazzfestival, Ljubiljana

6. w. Artist in Residence at ilk Stage Jazzfestival, Copenhagen

6. w. Artist in Residence at ilk Stage Jazzfestival, Copenhagen

7. w. Dell Lillinger Westergaard feat. Mat Maneri at Jazzfestival, Copenhagen

16. w. KUU! at Jazz im Goethe-Garten, Lisbon

17. w. Luis Lopez and Robert Landfermann COMBAT JAZZ, Cascais

18. w. Luis Lopez and Robert Landfermann at Konfrontationen, Nikelsdorf

23. w. Sandra Kolstad at the Pop Festival in Santiago De Compostela, Spain

24. w. Sandra Kolstad at Pop Festival in Cartagena, Spain

31. w. Oliver Steidl at Sowieso, Berlin

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

1. w. Oliver Steidl at Sowieso, Berlin

3. w. Susanna Santos Silva, Tobias Delius, Achim Kaufmann at Atelier 52, Berlin

6. w. Sandra Kolstad at tba, Oslo

8. w. AMOK AMOR at Bezau Beatz, Bezau

11.-13. w. HYPERACTIVE KID at RBB Recording, Berlin

21. w. HYPERACTIVE KID at Festiaval, Saarbrücken

22. w. Slavin Eldh Lillinger feat. Ralph Alessi at Jazz an einem Sommerabend, Krefeld

 

 

 

 

September

 

 

1. w. Chino, Tobias Delius, Takashi Seo, Yuriko Mukojima at Greenhouse, Berlin

13. w. KUU! at Serbinale, Berlin

18. w. Rolf Kühn Unit, Copenhagen

19. w. Christian Lillingers GRUND at Zoglau3, Zoglau

22. w. Henrik Walsdorff, Achim Kaufmann, Antonio Borghini at. b-flat, Berlin

21. - 25. Christian Lillingers GRUND at RBB Recording, Berlin

24. w. Tobias Delius, Nicola Hein, Robert Landfermann at Sowieso, Berlin

26. Christian Lillingers GRUND at Museum, Potsdam

27. Christian Lillingers GRUND at Studio Boerne, Berlin

 

 

 

Oktober

 

 

2. w. GRÜNEN at Loft, Köln

3. w. GRÜNEN at Jazzclub, Villingen

9. w. M7 at Kulturspeicher, Leer

10. w. M7 at Aufsturz, Berlin

17. w. HYPERACTIVE KID at NUE Jazz, Nürnberg

21. w. Schröder, Coburger, Lang at Golem, Hamburg

22. w. Schröder, Coburger, Lang at Jazzclub, Lübeck

23. w. Schröder, Coburger, Lang at Aufsturz, Berlin

24. w. Msahal, Gratkowski, Henkel, Roder at Jazzherbst, Konstanz

25.w. Kuu! at Jazzfestival, Würzburg

 

 

 

November

 

 

6. w. Grünen, at TBA, Berlin

7. w. DELL, Lillinger, Eldh, feat. Evan Parker at Centralstation, Darmstadt

 

AMOK AMOR CD release TOUR

Petter Eldh, Christian Lillinger, Wanja Slavin, Peter Evans

12. at Jazzmeile Thüringen, Jena

13. at Aufsturz, Berlin

14. at Jazzdor, Offenburg

15. at tba, Graz

16. at tba, Birmingham

17. at Vortex Jazzfestival London, London

18. Bozen

19. at tba

 

20. w. Peter Evans, Ron Stabinsky, Tobias Delius, Petter Eldh at Porgy & Bess, Vienna

25. w. Antonis Antissegos, Nathan Bontrager, Antonio Borghini at Kühlspot, Berlin

28. w. Gropper/Rupp/Lillinger/von Glenck at Die Wache, Berlin

 

 

 

Dezember

 

 

3. Benefizkonzert für Flüchtlinge w. Tobias Delius, Achim Kaufmann, Antonio Borghini at UDK, Berlin

3. w. Tobias Delius, Antonio Borghini at Sowieso, Berlin

4. w. HYPERACTIVE KID at Jazzclub, Augsburg

5. w. Benjamin Weidekamp, Philipp Gropper, Kasper von Grünigen at tba, Basel

9. w. Johannes Brecht at Gretchen, Berlin

10. w. Johannes Brecht at XJAZZ, Tel Aviv

13. w. Ernst Ludwig Petrowky, Oliver Schwerdt John Edwards, Robert Landfermann

at Nato, Leipzig

16. w. Henrik Walsdorff, Antonio Borghini at Golem, Hamburg

19. w. Ben Kreaf, Alexander von Schlippenbach, Jonas Westergaard at P103, Berlin