2016

 

 

2016

 

 

January

 

 

10. w. Rudi Mahall, Michael Thieke, Nicola Hein, Adam Pultz Melbye at Miss Hecker, Berlin

 

 

Grund Tour

 

12. 1. Cavete, Marburg

13. 1. Cascadas Bar, Hamburg

14. 1. Unterfahrt, München

15. 1. Ort, Wuppertal

16. 1. Bastion, Kirchheim/Teck

17. 1. Grüner Salon, Berlin

+ Bernhard Wambach Piano - Solo

Homage to Pierre Boulez

 

22. w. Pierre Borell und Antonio Borghini at Sowieso, Berlin

 

 

 

February

 

 

4. w. Bund MBPK + Christian Lillinger at Birdseye, Basel

12. w. Henrik Walsdorff, Otis Sandsjö, Petter Eldh at Sowieso, Berlin

28. w. Duo Delius Lillinger at Pardon To Tu, Warschau

 

 

 

March

 

 

2. w. Tobias Delius, James Banner at Sowieso, Berlin

4. w. Emilio Gordoa at Sowieso, Berlin

6. w. Rolf Kühn Unit at Festival "I Got Rhythm" Kunstmuseum, Stuttgart

11. Clinic with Petter Eldh, Baden

11. w. AMOK AMOR at Jazz geht Baden, Baden

12. w. Ben Kreaf session at A-Trane

13. w. Nocola Hein, Emilio Gordoa at Miss Hecker, Berlin

18. w. Ronny Graupes Spoom at Cascadas, Hamburg

19. w. Rolf Kühn Unit at Festival, Gschwend

22. w. Ignaz Schick, Pascale Berthelot, Till Künckler and Alexander Frangenheim at Studio Boerne, Berlin

 

 

 

April

 

 

1. w. Rudi Mahall, John Schröder, Phill Donkin at Donau 115, Berlin

2. w. John Schröder, Jan Roder at Sowieso, Berlin

20. w. Hyperactive Kid at Salao Brazil, Coimbra

21. w. Hyperactive Kid at tba, Lisbon

22. w. Hyperactive Kid at Hot Club, Lisbon

23. w. Hyperactive Kid at Hot Club, Lisbon

29. w. Hyperactive Kid at Bimhuis Doek Festival, Amsterdam

30. w. Jeb Bishop, John Dikeman saxophone, Kaja Draksler, Antonio Borghini at Zaal 100, Amsterdam

 

 

 

Mai

 

 

2. w. Kaja Draksler Composition Band at. Doek Festival, Amsterdam

3. w. Kaja Draksler Composition Band at. Doek Festival, Amsterdam

5. w. Rolf Kühn Unit at X JAZZ lido, Berlin

5. w. Christophe Schweizer 4 tett at B Flat, Berlin

6. w. Christophe Schweizer 4 tett at Cascadas, Hamburg

 

Amok Amor Tour

 

9. at tbs, Basel

10. at Theaterhaus, Rüsselsheim

11. at Stadtgarten, Cologne

12. at A-Trane, Berlin

16. at Moers Featival, Moers

18. Studio

19. Studio

21. at Festival JazzWerk#17, Greiz

 

13. w. Robert Landfermann, Philipp Gropper, Otis Sandsjö at Sowieso, Berlin

20. w. Ronny Graupes Spoom at Jazzclub, Wiesbaden

26. w. THEO CECCALDI, VALENTIN CECCALDI, RONNY GRAUPE, CHRISTIAN LILLINGER “qÖÖlp” at Goethe Institut, Paris

27. w. Henrik Walsdorff, John Schröder, Antonio Borghini at Miss Hecker, Berlin

 

 

 

June

 

 

2. w. THEO CECCALDI, VALENTIN CECCALDI, RONNY GRAUPE, CHRISTIAN LILLINGER “qÖÖlp” at

Jazzdor, Berlin

12. w. Henrik Walsdorff, Antonio Borghini at Miss Hecker, Berlin

15. w. Nicola Hein, Rudi Mahall, Adam Pultz Melbye "Rotozaza" at Neu West-Berlin, Berlin

16. w. Nicola Hein, Rudi Mahall, Adam Pultz Melbye "Rotozaza" at tba, Bonn

17. w. Nicola Hein, Rudi Mahall, Adam Pultz Melbye "Rotozaza" at Loft, Cologne

18. w. Nicola Hein, Rudi Mahall, Adam Pultz Melbye "Rotozaza" at Cuba, Münster

21. w. Dell Westergaard Lillinger at Loft, Cologne

22. w. Dell Westergaard Lillinger at Loft Dell, Berlin

23. w. Dell Westergaard Lillinger at JazzBaltica, Husum

25. w. Amok Amor at Jazz Baltica, Timmendorfer Strand

27. w. Ernst Ludwig Petrowsky, Oliver Schwerdt at Glad House, Cottbus

29. w. Achille Succi, Julian Arguelles, Samo Šalamon, Pascal Niggenkemper,

Roberto Dani at Lent Festival, Maribor

30. w. Achille Succi, Julian Arguelles, Samo Šalamon, Pascal Niggenkemper,

Roberto Dani at Ljubiljana Jazzfestival, Ljubiljana

 

 

 

July

 

 

2. w. KUU! at Eldenaer Jazzevening, Greifswalld

14. w. GRÜNEN feat. Ernst Ludwig Petrowski at Kunst Am Spreeknie 2016 Art Festival, Berlin

18. w. Hyperactive Kid at Bohemian Jazzfestival, Plzeň

19. w. Hyperactive Kid at Bohemian Jazzfestival, Domažlice

28. w. Rolf Kühn Unit at JIM, Berlin

29. Duo w. Oliver Steidle at Sowieso, Berlin

30. Duo w. Oliver Steidle at Sowieso, Berlin

 

 

 

August

 

 

3. w. Axel Dörner, Nicola Hein and Emilio Gordoa Soweiseo, Berlin

8. w. Johannes Brecht at STEKKER Festival, Utrecht

9. w. Johannes Brecht at STEKKER Festival, Utrecht

10. w. Johannes Brecht at STEKKER Festival, Utrecht

11. w. Johannes Brecht at STEKKER Festival, Utrecht

12. w. Johannes Brecht at STEKKER Festival, Urecht

13. w. Johannes Brecht feat. Fetsum, Utrcht

21. w. Tobias Delius, Matthias Schubert and Antonio Borghini at NoVilla, Berlin

29. w. Christian Lillingers GRUND at Kollektiv Nights, Berlin

 

 

 

September

 

 

9. w. THEO CECCALDI, VALENTIN CECCALDI, RONNY GRAUPE, CHRISTIAN LILLINGER “qÖÖlp” at Festival, Orleans

14. w. Christopher Dell Serious Series Uferstudios, Berlin

18. w. Tobia Delius Duo Recordings

19. w. Tobia Delius Duo Recordings

20. w. Nicola Hein, Rudi Mahall, Adam Pultz Melbye "Rotozaza" at Bunker Ulmenwall, Bielefeld

21. w. Nicola Hein, Ignaz Schick at Loft, Cologne

22. w. Nicola Hein, Ignaz Schick at tba, Duisburg

23. w. Conny Bauer und Alexander Frangenheim at Sowieso, Berlin

28. w. GRÜNEN at A-Trane, Berlin

29. w. GRÜNEN at K1 and SWR recording, Konstanz

30. w. GRÜNEN at Loft, Colognen

 

 

 

 

October

 

 

2. w. Rolf Kühn Unit feat. Tomasz Stańko at Leipziger Jazztage, Leipzig

 

5.-9. of OCTOBER MEETING at Bimhius, Amsterdam

with

Kaja Draksler, Alexander Hawkins, Onno Govaert, Jasper Stadhouders, Joachim Badenhorst, Reinier Baas, Ziv Taubenfeld, Petter Eldh, Ada Rave, Joris Roelofs, Gerri Jäger, Morris Kliphuis, Harald Austbø, Oscar Jan Hoogland, John Dikeman, Susana Santos Silva, Raphael Vanoli, Mette Rasmussen, Yedo Gibson, Olie Brice, Sofia Jernberg Oktober Meetiit

 

Gropper / Graupe / Lillinger

formaly known as hyperactive kid

Mexico Tour

 

11. Guanajuato @ Festival Internacional Cervantino

12. San Luis Potosí @ tba

13. San Luis Potosí @ tba

15. Mexico City @ El Conviente

 

18. w. Tom Challenger, Mike Fletcher, Oli Brice at tba, Birmingham

19. w. Tom Challenger, Mike Fletcher, Oli Brice at Vortex, London

 

22. w. Rolf Kühn Unit at Birdland, Neuburg

24. w. KUU! at APPLAUS Spielstättenprogrammpreis, Cologne

28. w. GROPPER / GRAUPE / LILLINGER at Deutsches Jazzfest, Frankfurt

31. w. Tobias Delius at Gallery Schillerstrasse106, Berlin

 

 

 

November

 

 

1. w. Chino and Tobias Delius at KÜHLSPOT

SOCIAL CLUB, Berlin

2. w. Sascha Henkel, Frank Gratkowski at Sowieso, Berlin

3. w. Ronny Graupes Spoom at Weltecho, Chemnitz

4. w. Ronny Graupes Spoom at Pirogarnia, Berlin

5. w. Ronny Graupes Spoom at Jazzstudio, Nuernberg

6. w. THEO CECCALDI, VALENTIN CECCALDI, RONNY GRAUPE, CHRISTIAN LILLINGER “qÖÖlp” at Jazzdor, Strassbourg

10. w. Sacha Henkel und Tobias Delius at Mullbau, Luzern

12. w. Sacha Henkel und Tobias Delius Bodensee

15. w. GROPPER / GRAUPE / LILLINGER at Mensa, Freiberg

16. w. GROPPER / GRAUPE / LILLINGER at Golem, Hamburg

18. w. Rolf Kühn Unit at Stadtgarten, Cologne

19. w. GRÜNEN at Akut Festiol, Mainz

19. w. M7 at Akut Festival , Mainz

29. w. AMOK AMOR at Zeitinsel Festival, Cologne

 

 

 

December

 

 

Amok Amor Finland/Estonia Tour

 

1. 12. at 19:00 Turku, Turun seudun musiikkiopisto

2. 12. at 19:00 Pori, Porin pääkirjasto / Validi Karkia -Klubi

3. 12 at 14:00 Tampere, Tullikamari Klubi / Jazz brunssi klo 11 alkaen

in collaboration with Tampere Jazz Happening

4. 12. at 18:00 Kotka, Laulumiestalo

5. 12. at 20:00 Tallinn, Theater No99 Jazz Club / Jazzkaar ”Jõulu Jazz”

6. 12. at 19:00 Viljandi, Pärimusmuusika Ait

7. 12. at 14:00-15:30 Helsinki, Sibelius Academy, clinic

7. 12. at 19:00 Helsinki We Jazz 2016, WHS Teatteri

 

 

8. w. GROPPER / GRAUPE / LILLINGER at KIM Festival, Berlin

8. w. Ab Baars and friends at Sowieso, Berlin

9. w. GROPPER / GRAUPE / LILLINGER at In Between Festival, Wroclaw

10. w. GROPPER / GRAUPE / LILLINGER at Kulturbahnhof Kalchreuth, Nuernberg

15. w. Oliver Schwerdt, Ernst Ludwig Petrowsky at Nato, Leipzig

17. w. GRUND at In Between Festival, Wroclaw

20. Nicht ohne Robert with Elisabeth Coudoux, Kaja Draksler, Phlip Zoubek, Robert Landfermann,

at Loft, Cologne